私隱政策

1. 收集個人資料的目的 – 公司之個人資料搜集措施,是用以辨識、檢索及處理顧客紀錄,使本公司能跟進顧客需要,提供貼身適切服務。有關閣下身分識別資料的特定用途,詳見下頁收集個人資料聲明。

2. 收集原則 – 為保障閣下個人資料的私隱權,本公司確保在收集、使用、保留、轉移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規,均符合香港法例第486章《 個人資料 (私隱) 條例》的規定。

3. 收集個人身分標識符 – 閣下或須不時提供可辨識閣下個人身分的資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、年齡、身分證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址等。如閣下拒絕提供有關資料,可能令本公司無法為閣下提供適切的服務。如閣下未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何可辨識個人身分的資料。

4. 直銷 – 閣下一旦向本公司提供可辨識個人身分的資料,便可能會不時收到本公司/本公司聯號機構或合作夥伴的電話、電郵或直接的推廣郵件。如閣下不希望接收有關資 料,請連同閣下的姓名、會員號碼及聯絡電話致函本公司市場推廣部。本公司或會要求閣下在登記使用任何繳費服務前,先表明閣下的意向。 (Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre / 香港銅鑼灣耀華街25號丹納中心14樓A室 / 電郵地址:info@glow-plus.com)

5. 資料的保存 – 閣下與本公司進行業務往來之時,本公司將保存閣下所有交易紀錄以作審核之用。本公司的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。

6. 資料的披露 – 本公司通常可與Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司共用閣下的個人資料,或向其轉移有關資料,詳情請參閱本公司有關收集個人資料的聲明。倘閣 下不希望本公司向任何第三者披露閣下的資料,請連同閣下之姓名、會員號碼及聯絡電話致函本公司顧客服務經理。

7. 查閱個人資料 – 閣下可書面致函方式,向本公司顧客服務經理要求查閱閣下的個人資料,本公司會按《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》第19 (1) 條規定,在收到閣下要求後四十天內依從閣下要求。根據條例第20(3e) 條的規定,如閣下拒絕以表格或書面方式提出查閱要求,本公司有權拒絕閣下的查閱要求。 根據條例第28條,本公司可向查閱資料者徵收合理費用。然而,倘閣下確實是為作出合理更正而查閱個人資料,本公司可酌情豁免有關費用。

8. 更正個人資料 閣下必須以書面致函本公司顧客服務經理提出更改個人資料,並提供須更正的正確資料。本公司會按《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》第23 條規定在收到閣下要求後四十天內更正閣下的個人資料。更正個人資料不會收費。

9. 保安 – 閣下向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於本公司的客戶服務系統內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。

10. 查詢 – 如欲查詢本公司的私隱政策聲明,歡迎聯絡本公司顧客服務經理。 (本聲明可未經事先通知而不時修改,請閣下經常查察。)

11. 收集個人資料聲明 – 閣下作為Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre的顧客,在試用或購買本公司的服務及/或產品(「有關服務」)時,可能需要向本公司提供閣下的個人資料(「有關個人資料」)。倘有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。 本公司時刻將閣下的個人資料保密處理。本公司有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的政策及常規,均符合香港法例規定,並已載於本聲明內。

閣下同意,閣下向本公司提供的有關個人資料可由本公司使用及保存,以配合以下用途和閣下與本公司同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

1. 提供有關服務;

2. 本公司、本公司代理人、附屬公司或合作夥伴用於推廣與有關服務相關的商品及/或服務用於推廣任何商品及/或服務;

3. 處理來自有關服務或與其有關的任何利益;

4. 就提供有關服務而分析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;

5. 處理閣下要求的任何付款指示、直接扣賬安排及/或信貸安排; 此外,根據閣下與本公司的協議,本公司可以將閣下的個人資料披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)予Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司,並可將有關個人資料存入本公司或Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司為上文所述目的而持有的一個或多個資料庫(可能載有本公司或Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司收集的其他資料),以推廣本公司及/或Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司的商品及/或服務並用以比較閣下就上述目的而向本公司及/Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre及旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司提供的其他資料。 倘閣下不希望收取本公司提供與有關服務無關的商品及/或服務之推廣資訊,或不希望本公司為本段所述目的而披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料,請按下列地址致 函本公司,註明閣下的姓名、會員號碼及聯絡電話。

根據《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》,閣下有權:

1. 確定本公司是否持有閣下任何個人資料;

2. 在合理時間內查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;

3. 以合理方式查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;

4. 要求本公司更正任何不正確的個人資料。 根據有關條例,本公司有權對查閱個人資料的要求收取合理的處理費用。

如欲查閱或更正個人資料,或本公司所持個人資料的副本,請致函下列地址提出要求:

Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre

香港香港銅鑼灣耀華街25號丹納中心14樓A室

電郵地址:info@glow-plus.com

Privacy Policy

1. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data – The Company’s personal data collection measures are used to identify, retrieve and process customer records so that the Company can follow up customer needs and provide appropriate personal services. For specific uses of your identifying information, see the Personal Information Collection Statement on the next page.

2. Collection Principles – To protect the privacy of your personal data, the Company ensures that its policies and practices in the collection, use, retention, transfer and access to personal data comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong “Provisions.

3. Collecting Personal Identification Identifiers – You may from time to time provide information identifying your personal identity, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, identification number, telephone number, fax number, address, email address, etc. If you refuse to provide the relevant information, the Company may not be able to provide you with the appropriate services. If you are under the age of 18, you must first obtain the consent of the parent or guardian to provide the Company with any personally identifiable information.

4. Direct Marketing – Once you have provided personally identifiable information to the Company, you may receive telephone, e-mail or direct promotional mail from our company / affiliates or partners from time to time. If you do not wish to receive the information, please write to us with your name, member number and contact telephone number. The Company may require you to indicate your intention before registering for the use of any fee-paying service. (Glow Plus Medic Skin Centr / Unit 14A, Redana Center, 25 Yiu Wa Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong / Email: info@glow-plus.com)

5. Data preservation – When you do business with us, the Company will keep all records of your transactions for review. The general policy of the Company is to preserve the information for a reasonable period of time.

6. Disclosure of Information – We may generally share your personal data with, or transfer information to, Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its subsidiaries, affiliates and affiliated companies and any other companies in which they have an interest. For details, please refer to our company Statement regarding the collection of personal data. If you do not wish the Company to disclose your information to any third party, please write to the Company’s Customer Service Manager with your name, member number and contact telephone number.

7. Access to Your Personal Data – You may request written access to your personal data from the Company’s Customer Service Manager by writing to us in accordance with section 19 (1) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Upon receipt of your personal data, within 40 days after request, comply with your request. Under section 20 (3e) of the Ordinance, the Company reserves the right to reject your request for access if you refuse to make a request for access in a form or in writing. Pursuant to section 28 of the Ordinance, the Company may charge a reasonable fee to the person who makes reference to the information. However, if you do seek to obtain personal data for reasonable correction, the Company may, at its discretion, waive the fees.

8. Correction of Personal Data – You must write to the Customer Service Manager of the Company to change your personal data and provide the correct information to be corrected. The Company will rectify your personal data within 40 days of receipt of your request under Section 23 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. There is no charge for correcting personal data.

9. Security – Your personal data provided to us will be stored in the Company’s customer service system and will only be accessible to authorized persons.

10. Inquiries – For inquiries about our privacy policy, please contact our Customer Service Manager.

(This statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice.)

11. Collection of Personal Information Disclaimer – You are a customer of Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre who, after probation or purchase of our services and / or products (the “Services”), You may need to provide us with your personal information (“Personal Data”). The Company may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you if the Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect. The Company will keep your personal information confidential.

Our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, preservation, disclosure, transfer, confidentiality and access to personal data are in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and are set out in this statement. You agree that the personal data you provide to us may be used and maintained by us for the following purposes and for such other purposes as you may agree with us or as may be required by law from time to time:

  1. The provision of the Services;
  2. The Company, the use of any goods and / or services related to the Services;
  3. The treatment of any benefits derived from or in connection with the Services;
  4. The provision of information on the provision of relevant goods and / or services by the Company’s agents, affiliates or partners; And / or check your credit, payment and / or status;
  5. Dealing with any payment instructions, direct debit and / or credit arrangements required by you; and, subject to your agreement with the Company, The Company may disclose and transfer your personal data (whether in Hong Kong or overseas) to Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its affiliates, affiliates, affiliates and any company in which they have an interest and may deposit the relevant personal data The Company or Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and any company in which they have an interest shall, for the purposes stated above, hold one or more databases (which may contain either the Company or the Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and any other company with which they have an interest) to promote the sale of the products of the Company and / or Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates And / or services of any company in which they have an interest and for the purpose of providing you with information on any of the Company’s interests in the Company and / or Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre and its subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and their respective companies for the above purposes Of the other information. If you do not wish to receive promotional information about our products and / or services not related to the Service, or do not wish to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the purposes described in this paragraph, please write to us at the following address The company, indicate your name, membership number and contact telephone number.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right:

1. To determine whether the Company holds any personal information about you;

2. To inspect your personal data held by the Company within a reasonable time;

3. To inspect in a reasonable manner

4. Your personal data held by the Company;

5. The Company is required to correct any incorrect personal data. In accordance with the relevant regulations, the Company has the right to request a reasonable processing fee for access to personal data.

For access to or correction of personal data or copies of personal data held by us, please write to:

Glow Plus Medic Skin Centre

Unit 14A, Redana Center, 25 Yiu Wa Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Email: info@glow-plus.com

    error: Content is protected !!